Monday, March 14, 2011

Dubai Visit Visa

90 Days Long-Term Visit Visa (Individuals) 
E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsor or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)
Required documents:
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
  • Proof of family relationship (kinship)
  • Traveler insurance 
Fees: 
  • AED 1110 e-DNRD fees.  
  • AED 1120 e-form fees  
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person.  
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable  
  • Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable.  
30 Days Short-Term Visit Visa (Individuals) 

E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsors or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)
Required documents: 
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor.  
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person  
  • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached  
  • Proof of family relationship.  
  • Traveler insurance.  
Fees :
  • AED 610 e-DNRD fees.  
  • AED 620 e-form fees  
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person.  
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable 
  • Valid for 30 days from arrival date and non-renewable 
30 Days Short-Term Visit Visa (Companies) 

E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsors or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)
Required documents:  
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor.  
  • Copy of the establishment card.  
  • Traveler insurance 
Fees:
  • AED 610 e-DNRD fees.  
  • AED 620 e-form fees 
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person. 
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable 
  • Valid for 30 days from the arrival date and non-renewable  
90 Days Long-term Visit Visa (Companies)  
E-form application (fees paid) including clear personal photo of the sponsored person approved by the sponsors or authorized signatories (signed and stamped)
Required documents: 
  • Clear passport copy of the sponsor.  
  • Copy of the establishment card.  
  • Traveler insurance
Fees: 
  • AED 1100 e-DNRD fees 
  • AED 1120 e-form fees 
  • AED 1000 deposit, refundable upon departure of the sponsored person.  
  • Valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable 
  • Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable